#
buy premium
Norm MacDonald

Norm MacDonald

Birthday: 17 October 1959, Québec City, Québec, Canada
Birth Name: Norman Gene MacDonald
Height: 187 cm

MacDonald was born Norman Gene MacDonald in Québec City, Québec on October 17, 1959. He began his career in stand-up comedy. MacDonald's first job was writing for The Dennis Miller Show (1992) ...Show More

Norm MacDonald
There is one country that worries me - not Iraq, not Iran, not North Korea. The only country that re Show more There is one country that worries me - not Iraq, not Iran, not North Korea. The only country that really worries me is the country of Germany. I don't know if you guys are history buffs or not. In the early part of the previous century, Germans decided to go to war. And who did they go to war with? The world. That'd never been tried before. So you figure that would take about five seconds for the world to win, but no, it was actually close. Then about 30 years past, and Germany decides again to go to war, and again, it chooses as its enemy, the world...but you think at that point the world would go, "listen Germany, here's the deal, you don't get to be a country no more, on account of you keep attacking the world." Hide
The comedian Patton Oswalt, he told me "I think the worst part of the Cosby thing was the hypocrisy. Show more The comedian Patton Oswalt, he told me "I think the worst part of the Cosby thing was the hypocrisy." And I disagree. I thought it was the raping. It's my feeling most rapists are hypocrites. You don't meet many that go "I like raping and I know it's not politically correct but, by god" and people go "well, he's not being a hypocrite and that's the worst part!" Hide
"I'm not gay, so I don't know much about Broadway musicals." - while a contestant on the "Who Wants Show more "I'm not gay, so I don't know much about Broadway musicals." - while a contestant on the "Who Wants to Be a Millionaire" celebrity episode that aired on August 5, 2001. Hide
"I would love to stay at SNL forever. But you can't stay in the same place. People think you're a lo Show more "I would love to stay at SNL forever. But you can't stay in the same place. People think you're a loser." - to TV Guide magazine in 1997. Hide
[in response to SNL writers calling Friends actor Matthew Perry a genius] What, is he good at math o Show more [in response to SNL writers calling Friends actor Matthew Perry a genius] What, is he good at math or something? Hide
I was in my peak physical condition when I was about like, uh. . . one. Oh God, I looked good, young Show more I was in my peak physical condition when I was about like, uh. . . one. Oh God, I looked good, young and fresh! You wouldn't know me now if you'd seen me when I was one, you know? I even looked good for my age. People would come up to me and go, "what are you, zero?" And I'd go, "no, I'm one over here!" Hide
Norm MacDonald's FILMOGRAPHY
All as Actor (97) as Creator (2)
Solarmovie