#
buy premium
Chely Wright

Chely Wright

Birthday: 25 October 1970, Wellsville, Kansas, USA
Birth Name: Richell Rene Wright
Height: 170 cm

Chely Wright was born on October 25, 1970 in Wellsville, Kansas, USA as Richell Rene Wright. She is known for her work on Wish Me Away (2011), Another World (1964) and CMT: 40 Greatest Women of Countr ...Show More

Chely Wright
I would like to say when I turn the project over to the label that I have been successful. And that' Show more I would like to say when I turn the project over to the label that I have been successful. And that's truly the way I feel. But, in addition to the self-pride in 'making' a good album, to be honest, I'd love to have a hit record! If I have a hit, then I hope the people who like the hit song go out and buy my album so they can hear it all. Then; I will feel like I've been successful! I hope they like it all. Then, I'll know my time was worth the investment. Hide
I want it all! I would like to be CMA Female Vocalist of the Year, ACM Female Vocalist of the Year. Show more I want it all! I would like to be CMA Female Vocalist of the Year, ACM Female Vocalist of the Year. I'd like Song of the Year. I'd like my writing to be recognized with a Grammy. It's a great feeling to be recognized by your peers. It's an even better feeling to be welcomed and accepted by country radio and its listeners. If desire is any part of this equation, then I'm a contender! Hide
Chely Wright's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (1)
Chely Wright Chely Wright'S roles
Solarmovie